Sporting Events

Prairie Lakes Wellness Center basketball court

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic, there may be postponments or cancellations which is out of our control.

September 2020

  • 1    H.S. Boys Arrow Soccer vs Tea, Anza Soccer Complex
  • 1    H.S. Arrow Cheer/Dance, High School Arena, 5pm
  • 3    H.S. Boys & Girls Arrow Soccer vs Yankton, Anza Soccer Complex
  • 3    H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs Huron, High Scool Arena
  • 4    H.S. Arrow Football vs RC Stevens, Watertown Stadium, 7pm
  • 8    H.S. Arrow Girls Tennis vs Milbank, 4pm
  • 10  H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs SF Washington, High School Arena
  • 12   H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs Harrisburg, High School Arena
  • 13   Ambush Basketball, Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 15   H.S. Boys & Girls Arrow Soccer vs SF Lincoln, Anza Soccer Complex
  • 15   H.S. Arrow Girls Tennis vs Harrisburg & Roosevelt, 10am
  • 18   H.S. Arrow Football vs SF Washington, Watertown Stadium, 7pm
  • 19   Sacred Hoops Camp, Active Heating Spotrts Zone, Lee Palmer 360-0893
  • 20    Ambush Basketball, Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 22   H.S. Arrow Boys Golf, Cattail Crossing Golf Course, 10am
  • 24    H.S. Boys & Girls Arrow Soccer vs Brandon Valley, Anza Soccer Complex
  • 24    H.S. Arrow Girls Tennis vs Aberdeen, 4pm
  • 25    H.S. Arrow Football vs Brandon Valley, Watertown Stadium, 7pm
  • 26    Sacred Hoops Basketball Tournament,  Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 27     Ambush Basketball, Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 29     H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs Mitchell, High School Arena

October 2020

  • 1      H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs Brookings, High School Arena
  • 2      H.S. Arrow Football vs Harrisburg, Watertown Stadium, 7pm
  • 3      Sacred Hoops Camp, Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 6      H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs Pierre, High School Arena
  • 10    Sacred Hoops Camp, Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 11     Ambush Basketball, Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 13      H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs SF Lincoln, High School Arena
  • 15     H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 16     H.S. Arrow Football vs Roosevelt, Watertown Stadium, 7pm
  • 17     Sacred Hoops Camp, Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 24     Sacred Hoops Camp,  Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 30     H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs Brandon Valley, High School Arena
  • 31-Nov 1   Pacesetter Basketball Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, Tracey Haines 320-243-7460

November 2020

  • 1      Pacesetter Basketball Tournament, 2:30pm, Active Heating Sports Zone, Tracey Haines 320-243-7460
  • 5      H.S. Arrow Volleyball vs Aberdeen, High School Arena
  • 6-7   JO Volleyball Cam & Elite,  Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 14    Pickleball Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, Dave Greenman 882-6260    
  • 18     H.S. State  "A" Volleyball  Tournament Practice, High School Arena
  • 19     H.S. State "A" Volleyball  Tournament, High School Arena
  • 20     H.S. State "A" Volleyball  Tournament, High School Arena
  • 21     H.S. State "A" Volleyball  Tournament, High School Arena
  • 21     WCS Basketball Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, David Florey 520-5169

December 2020

  • 3     H.S. Arrow Wrestling, High School Arena, 5pm
  • 5      H.S. Arrow Wrestling, High School Arena, 10am
  • 5-6   Swim Meet, Prairie Lakes Wellness Center, Donna Bierschbach 868-2266
  • 11    H.S. Arrow Boys Basketball vs SF Lincoln, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 11-13  WYSA Indoor Soccer Tournament, Watertown Field House, Michelle Czerwan 880-7367
  • 17    H.S. Arrow Girls Basketball vs Harrisburg, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 18    H.S. Arrow Boys Basketball vs Harrisburg, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 18-19   Sacred Hoops Basketball Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, Lee Palmer 360-0893

January 2021

  • 2     Ambush Tournament, Active heating Sports Zone.
  • 5     H.S. Arrow Girls & Boys Basketball vs Brookings, High School Arena
  • 9    H.S Arrow Girls Basketball vs SF O'Gorman, High School Arena, 5pm
  • 9-10    Swim Meet, Prairie Lakes Wellness Center, Donna Bierschbach 868-2266
  • 14     H.S. Arrow Boys Basketball vs Brandon Valley, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 16     H.S. Arrow Boys Basketball vs SF Washington, High School Arena, 5pm
  • 16      Ambush Tournament, Active heating Sports Zone.
  • 19     H.S Arrow Girls Basketball vs Aberdeen, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 21     H.S Arrow Wrestling vs Milbank, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 22     Middle School Wrestling, High School Arena, 4pm
  • 22-23     High School Speech Fiesta, Watertown High School
  • 23     WCS Basketball Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, David Florey 520-5169
  • 23     H.S. Arrow Gymnastics Meet, High School Arena, Noon
  • 26     H.S. Arrow Gymnastics Meet, High School Arena, 5;30pm
  • 29-30   Sacred Hoops basketball Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone

February 2021

  • 2     H.S. Arrow Girls Basketball vs SF Roosevelt, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 4     H.S. Arrow Wrestling vs Huron, High School Arena,7pm
  • 5     H.S. Arrow Girls & Boys Basketball vs Rapid City Central, High School Arena
  • 6     H.S. Arrow Girls & Boys Basketball vs Rapid City Stevens, High School Arena
  • 6     WCS Basketball Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, David Florey 520-5169
  • 9     H.S. Arrow Girls Basketball vs Yankton, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 12-13    H.S. State Gymnastics Meet, Watertown High School Arena
  • 13-14    Swim Meet, Prairie lakes Wellness Center, Donna Bierschbach 868-2266
  • 16    H.S. Arrow Boys Basketball vs Aberdeen, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 20    H.S. Arrow Wrestling, High School Arena, 10am
  • 22    H.S. Arrow Girls Basketball vs Brandon Valley, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 23    H.S. Arrow Boys Basketball vs Pierre, High School Arena, 7pm
  • 25    H.S. Arrow Girls Basketball vs Huron, High School Arena  
  • 26-28    NSAA Men's & Women's Final Four Basketball Championships, Watertown High School Arena
  • 27    Ambush Basketball Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone

March 2021

  • 5     H.S. Girls Basketball SD Play Offs, High School Arena, TBD
  • 6     H.S. Boys Basketball SD 16 Play Offs, High School Arena, TBD
  • 9     H.S. Boys Basketball SD 16 Play Offs, High School Arena, TBD
  • 10-13  H.S. Girls State A Basketball Tournament, Watertown High School Arena
  • 13    Adult Basketball and 3 on 3 Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, Andrew & Josh
  • 27-28   Sacred Hoops Try Outs, Active Heating Sports Zone, 1-5pm, 2-courts

April 2021

  • 3-4     JO Volleyball, Active Heating sports Zone
  • 8     H.S. Arrow Boys Tennis, 10am
  • 9-10   NSAA Super Six Volleyball Championships, High School Arena
  • 17-18   JO Volleyball, Active Heating sports Zone
  • 19    H.S. Arrow Boys Tennis, 10am
  • 23    Watoma Relays, Watertown Track, 11:30am
  • 24-25   Ambush Basketball Tournament, Active Heating sports Zone
  • 27    H.S. Arrow Boys Tennis 
  • 29    H.S. Arrow Track & Field vs Brookings, Watertown Track

May 2021

  • 4    H.S. Arrow Boys Tennis vs Aberdeen, 4pm
  • 7-9   Dakota Niners Basketball Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, Nic Ahman 695-2788
  • 15-16 Taekwondo Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, Master John 320-226-3166
  • 24    H.S. Arrow Girls Golf, Cattail Crossing Golf Course, 10am

June 2021

  • 4-6     Sacred Hoops Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone, Lee Palmer 360-0893

July 2021

  • 31- Aug 1    Ambush Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone

August 2021

  • 1     Ambush Tournament, Active Heating Sports Zone
  • 2-5    Josh Mueller Ambush Camp, Active Heating Sports Zone